Shangjietun, China Page

Other names: 上街屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.9673 Longitude 121.0218 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 40° 58' 2N Long (DMS) 121° 1' 18E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15045

Weather Charts


Shangjietun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangjietun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangjietun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanling (0.2 nm)
Chenjiatun (1.1 nm)
Dongqingbu (2.2 nm)
Yazichang (2.1 nm)
Yushulin (2.5 nm)
Erdaohezi (2.6 nm)
Qiaoniao (1.4 nm)
Xiaoguantun (2.4 nm)
Gaojia (2.9 nm)
Sidaogou (3.7 nm)
Renjiawopu (0.8 nm)
Qiupigou (2.2 nm)
Lijiawopu (2.9 nm)
Xingshan (3.0 nm)
Shangdianzi (1.3 nm)
Wulitun (2.1 nm)
Qilihezi (2.6 nm)
Chouhuatun (3.1 nm)
Sandaohao (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 8 nm N 12 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 14 nm S 206
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 14 nm N 27
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 43 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 65 nm E 112 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm S 121st meridian east
8.3 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.3 nm NE Taihe District
9.7 nm S Bijia Mountain
10.6 nm NE Jinzhou City Stadium
10.9 nm NE Jinzhou Railway Station (Jinzhou)
10.7 nm NE Linghe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:31 2016