Chouhuatun, China Page

Other names: 仇化屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.9285 Longitude 120.9758 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 40° 55' 43N Long (DMS) 120° 58' 33E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19388

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chouhuatun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chouhuatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chouhuatun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaobeitun (1.1 nm)
Xiaoxinmintun (2.2 nm)
Dayanghegou (3.0 nm)
Dongqingbu (1.2 nm)
Erdaohezi (1.8 nm)
Yazichang (2.9 nm)
Chenjiatun (3.0 nm)
Nanling (2.9 nm)
Shangjietun (3.1 nm)
Yushulin (3.9 nm)
Shangdianzi (2.0 nm)
Sunjiatun (2.7 nm)
Qilihezi (2.6 nm)
Renjiawopu (3.4 nm)
Zhujiawa (2.9 nm)
Wangshantun (2.7 nm)
Wanjiatun (2.7 nm)
Jijiatun (3.5 nm)
Dahongqiying (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 11 nm N 20 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 11 nm S 202
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 17 nm N 29
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 43 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 66 nm E 109 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm S 121st meridian east
8.4 nm SE Bijia Mountain
11.1 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.3 nm SW Lianshan District
13.0 nm S Port of Huludao
12.3 nm NE Taihe District
13.7 nm NE Jinzhou City Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:16:49 2016