Yazichang, China Page

Other names: 鸭子场

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.9768 Longitude 120.9783 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 40° 58' 36N Long (DMS) 120° 58' 42E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19902

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yazichang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yazichang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yazichang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingnian Nongchang (2.1 nm)
Wenjiatun (3.0 nm)
Jinxingtun (3.5 nm)
Yushulin (1.0 nm)
Zhuanwayao (2.2 nm)
Xinzhuangzi (2.2 nm)
Xiaomachang (3.8 nm)
Liujia (4.1 nm)
Chenjiatun (1.0 nm)
Nanling (1.8 nm)
Shangjietun (2.1 nm)
Xiaoguantun (2.7 nm)
Renjiawopu (2.8 nm)
Qiaoniao (2.9 nm)
Erdaohezi (1.3 nm)
Dongqingbu (1.8 nm)
Shangdianzi (2.3 nm)
Chouhuatun (2.9 nm)
Xiaobeitun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 8 nm N 26 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 14 nm S 198
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 15 nm N 34
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 41 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 67 nm E 112 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm S 121st meridian east
8.4 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.8 nm NE Taihe District
10.9 nm SE Bijia Mountain
11.5 nm NE Jinzhou Railway Station (Jinzhou)
11.4 nm NE Jinzhou City Stadium
14.0 nm SW Lianshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:12:30 2016