Qiupigou, China Page

Other names: 丘皮沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.9712 Longitude 121.0702 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 40° 58' 16N Long (DMS) 121° 4' 13E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9134

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiupigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiupigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiupigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaoniao (1.7 nm)
Renjiawopu (1.7 nm)
Shangjietun (2.2 nm)
Nanling (2.4 nm)
Xiaoguantun (3.2 nm)
Shangdianzi (3.0 nm)
Lijiawopu (1.1 nm)
Gaojia (2.2 nm)
Sidaogou (3.4 nm)
Qijiawopu (3.6 nm)
Qilitai (1.9 nm)
Shuiquan (3.0 nm)
Anzishan (3.0 nm)
Gaofangzi (2.9 nm)
Xingshan (1.4 nm)
Wulitun (2.0 nm)
Sandaohao (3.0 nm)
Sanjiazi (3.5 nm)
Qilihezi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 7 nm N 357 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 13 nm N 19
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 15 nm S 213
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 44 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 63 nm E 113 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.4 nm N Taihe District
8.9 nm S 121st meridian east
9.7 nm S Bijia Mountain
9.3 nm NE Jinzhou City Stadium
9.8 nm N Jinzhou Railway Station (Jinzhou)
8.9 nm NE Linghe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:15:52 2016