Yushulin, China Page

Other names: 榆树林

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.9928 Longitude 120.9788 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 40° 59' 34N Long (DMS) 120° 58' 44E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20020

Weather Charts


Yushulin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yushulin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yushulin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinzhuangzi (1.5 nm)
Qingnian Nongchang (2.1 nm)
Jinxingtun (3.1 nm)
Xibajiayingzi (3.2 nm)
Zhuanwayao (1.3 nm)
Xiaomachang (2.8 nm)
Liujia (3.2 nm)
Xiaoguantun (2.1 nm)
Nanling (2.3 nm)
Shangjietun (2.5 nm)
Qiaoniao (2.8 nm)
Renjiawopu (3.3 nm)
Yazichang (1.0 nm)
Chenjiatun (1.5 nm)
Erdaohezi (2.2 nm)
Dongqingbu (2.7 nm)
Shangdianzi (3.1 nm)
Chouhuatun (3.9 nm)
Xiaobeitun (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 7 nm N 30 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 15 nm S 197
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 14 nm N 37
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 40 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 68 nm E 112 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.6 nm S 121st meridian east
9.0 nm NE Taihe District
11.8 nm S Bijia Mountain
10.8 nm NE Jinzhou Railway Station (Jinzhou)
10.7 nm NE Jinzhou City Stadium
11.5 nm NE Linghe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:46 2016