Nangou, China Page

Other names: 南沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.0771 Longitude 122.4183 Altitude (feet) 1085
Lat (DMS) 40° 4' 38N Long (DMS) 122° 25' 6E Altitude (meters) 330
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26118

Weather Charts


Nangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zoujiatun (1.5 nm)
Banjiegou (2.0 nm)
Wangtun (0.5 nm)
Xiaoxintun (0.5 nm)
Chengjiatun (0.9 nm)
Xigou (1.5 nm)
Wangjia Buzi (2.2 nm)
Congjia Buzi (2.5 nm)
Houjiagou (2.6 nm)
Liujia Buzi (2.7 nm)
Qujiagou (2.5 nm)
Xinjiatun (1.1 nm)
Dongnanling (2.1 nm)
Liujiagou (2.3 nm)
Fengtun (1.1 nm)
Nigou (1.3 nm)
Suitun (2.2 nm)
Suijiatun (2.3 nm)
Gaotaizi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 28 nm N 354 China Eastern Airlines
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 41 nm S 206
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 38 nm W 231
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 49 nm S 166 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 64 nm N 17 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SE Liaodong Peninsula
6.0 nm SE Battle of Motien Pass
19.6 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
19.6 nm N Gaizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:37 2016