Xiaoxintun, China Page

Other names: 小辛屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.0843 Longitude 122.4256 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 5' 3N Long (DMS) 122° 25' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28205

Weather Charts


Xiaoxintun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoxintun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoxintun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wangtun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengjiatun (0.9 nm)
Zoujiatun (1.9 nm)
Banjiegou (2.0 nm)
Xigou (1.0 nm)
Wangjia Buzi (1.7 nm)
Congjia Buzi (2.1 nm)
Houjiagou (2.2 nm)
Qujiagou (2.0 nm)
Liujia Buzi (2.4 nm)
Xinangou (2.6 nm)
Xinjiatun (0.8 nm)
Dongnanling (1.6 nm)
Liujiagou (2.2 nm)
Paifang (2.2 nm)
Nangou (0.5 nm)
Nigou (1.5 nm)
Fengtun (1.6 nm)
Suitun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 27 nm N 353 China Eastern Airlines
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 42 nm S 206
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 39 nm W 230
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 50 nm S 167 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 64 nm N 17 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SE Liaodong Peninsula
6.1 nm SE Battle of Motien Pass
19.2 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
19.3 nm N Gaizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:52 2016