Qujiagou, China Page

Other names: 曲家沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.1084 Longitude 122.4557 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 6' 30N Long (DMS) 122° 27' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29927

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qujiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qujiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qujiagou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjia Buzi (1.2 nm)
Xigou (1.6 nm)
Wangtun (2.1 nm)
Congjia Buzi (2.0 nm)
Houjiagou (2.2 nm)
Xinangou (0.8 nm)
Sunjia Wopeng (1.2 nm)
Shihu Shanggou (2.0 nm)
Liugu Lugou (2.5 nm)
Wangjia Weizi (1.7 nm)
Loushang (2.3 nm)
Zhongxingyao (2.2 nm)
Dongnanling (1.3 nm)
Paifang (1.3 nm)
Xinjiatun (1.8 nm)
Xiaoxintun (2.0 nm)
Liujiagou (2.6 nm)
Chentun (2.5 nm)
Nangou (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 26 nm N 350 China Eastern Airlines
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 44 nm S 207
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 41 nm W 230
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 51 nm S 169 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 62 nm N 16 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm S Liaodong Peninsula
6.8 nm S Battle of Motien Pass
18.0 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
18.2 nm N Gaizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:10:00 2016