Xinjiatun, China Page

Other names: 辛家屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.0806 Longitude 122.4416 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 4' 50N Long (DMS) 122° 26' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27039

Weather Charts


Xinjiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinjiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinjiatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoxintun (0.8 nm)
Wangtun (0.9 nm)
Nangou (1.1 nm)
Chengjiatun (1.7 nm)
Fengtun (2.0 nm)
Xigou (1.5 nm)
Qujiagou (1.8 nm)
Wangjia Buzi (2.0 nm)
Xinangou (2.5 nm)
Congjia Buzi (2.6 nm)
Houjiagou (2.7 nm)
Dongnanling (1.0 nm)
Liujiagou (1.4 nm)
Paifang (1.6 nm)
Chentun (1.7 nm)
Wangjia Weizi (2.1 nm)
Nigou (1.2 nm)
Tianjiatun (2.3 nm)
Dongwopu (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 27 nm N 352 China Eastern Airlines
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 42 nm S 207
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 39 nm W 231
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 49 nm S 167 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 64 nm N 16 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SE Liaodong Peninsula
5.5 nm SE Battle of Motien Pass
19.5 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
19.6 nm N Gaizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:10:00 2016