Suitun, China Page

Other names: 隋屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.0421 Longitude 122.4078 Altitude (feet) 879
Lat (DMS) 40° 2' 32N Long (DMS) 122° 24' 28E Altitude (meters) 267
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16814

Weather Charts


Suitun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suitun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suitun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suijiatun (0.9 nm)
Huangtun (1.2 nm)
Wujia Buzi (1.9 nm)
Wenjiagou (2.4 nm)
Fengchuntang (2.5 nm)
Fengtun (1.3 nm)
Nangou (2.2 nm)
Zoujiatun (2.1 nm)
Wangtun (2.6 nm)
Xiaoxintun (2.7 nm)
Chengjiatun (2.9 nm)
Gaotaizi (1.4 nm)
Nigou (1.7 nm)
Tianjiatun (2.2 nm)
Chijiatun (1.6 nm)
Zhangjiadian (2.6 nm)
Lujiagou (2.5 nm)
Pantun (2.5 nm)
Xiaoyangtun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 30 nm N 355 China Eastern Airlines
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 39 nm S 207
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 37 nm W 233
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 48 nm S 165 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 66 nm N 17 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SE Liaodong Peninsula
4.9 nm SE Battle of Motien Pass
17.0 nm NW Bayuquan Railway Station
18.4 nm NW Bayuquan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:40 2016