Gaotaizi, China Page

Other names: 高台子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.0309 Longitude 122.4347 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 1' 51N Long (DMS) 122° 26' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14734

Weather Charts


Gaotaizi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaotaizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaotaizi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suitun (1.4 nm)
Chijiatun (1.7 nm)
Huangtun (2.2 nm)
Suijiatun (2.2 nm)
Nigou (1.8 nm)
Fengtun (2.4 nm)
Liujiagou (2.5 nm)
Nangou (2.9 nm)
Xinjiatun (3.0 nm)
Tianjiatun (1.3 nm)
Lizenggou (1.3 nm)
Guanfang (1.3 nm)
Dongwopu (1.6 nm)
Tiantun Liudui (2.4 nm)
Anshanyu (2.5 nm)
Qian'anshanyu (2.5 nm)
Lujiagou (1.5 nm)
Xiaoyangtun (2.5 nm)
Tianjiagou (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 30 nm N 353 China Eastern Airlines
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 39 nm S 209
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 37 nm W 235
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 47 nm S 166 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 67 nm N 16 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SE Liaodong Peninsula
3.5 nm SE Battle of Motien Pass
22.4 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
18.4 nm NW Bayuquan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:40 2016