Nigou, China Page

Other names: 倪沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.0610 Longitude 122.4358 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 3' 40N Long (DMS) 122° 26' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23345

Weather Charts


Nigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengtun (1.5 nm)
Suitun (1.7 nm)
Suijiatun (2.3 nm)
Xinjiatun (1.2 nm)
Nangou (1.3 nm)
Xiaoxintun (1.5 nm)
Wangtun (1.5 nm)
Dongnanling (2.0 nm)
Chengjiatun (2.2 nm)
Xigou (2.5 nm)
Paifang (2.5 nm)
Liujiagou (1.4 nm)
Dongwopu (1.7 nm)
Chentun (1.9 nm)
Tiantun Liudui (2.3 nm)
Tianjiatun (1.4 nm)
Gaotaizi (1.8 nm)
Guanfang (2.0 nm)
Lizenggou (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 29 nm N 353 China Eastern Airlines
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 41 nm S 207
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 38 nm W 233
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 48 nm S 167 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 65 nm N 16 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SE Liaodong Peninsula
4.7 nm SE Battle of Motien Pass
20.6 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
20.7 nm N Gaizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:52 2016