Banjiegou, China Page

Other names: 半截沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.0991 Longitude 122.3854 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 5' 57N Long (DMS) 122° 23' 7E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27825

Weather Charts


Banjiegou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banjiegou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banjiegou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaobu (1.1 nm)
Zoujia Buzi (1.1 nm)
Huang'ankou (1.7 nm)
Shangtongjia (2.0 nm)
Songjia Buzi (1.3 nm)
Liujia Buzi (1.4 nm)
Houjiagou (1.7 nm)
Sunjia Buzi (2.1 nm)
Chengjiatun (1.2 nm)
Congjia Buzi (1.7 nm)
Xigou (1.7 nm)
Nangou (2.0 nm)
Wangtun (1.9 nm)
Xiaoxintun (2.0 nm)
Wangjia Buzi (2.2 nm)
Zoujiatun (1.6 nm)
Luoquangou (1.7 nm)
Fengchuntang (1.9 nm)
Fengtun (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 26 nm N 357 China Eastern Airlines
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 42 nm S 203
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 38 nm W 228
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 51 nm S 165 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 64 nm N 19 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SE Liaodong Peninsula
7.9 nm SE Battle of Motien Pass
18.1 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
18.1 nm N Gaizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:40 2016