Mayingzi, China Page

Other names: 马营子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.5674 Longitude 120.2767 Altitude (feet) 1026
Lat (DMS) 41° 34' 3N Long (DMS) 120° 16' 36E Altitude (meters) 312
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74779

Weather Charts


Mayingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mayingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mayingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daxinglonggou (1.7 nm)
Xinglonggou (2.1 nm)
Fengshan (2.1 nm)
Beizhangzi (2.2 nm)
Xiashipianzi (3.9 nm)
Majiazi (3.7 nm)
Longwangmiaozi (4.0 nm)
Duanmutougou (2.3 nm)
Xiadian (5.0 nm)
Xilu (5.2 nm)
Donggouli (1.3 nm)
Wangzhangzi (3.6 nm)
Dongjing (3.9 nm)
Majiahang (3.8 nm)
Yinjiadian (2.3 nm)
Dongliang (2.2 nm)
Wangsangou (2.8 nm)
Houzhaojiagou (4.5 nm)
Wujialiang (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 7 nm E 103 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 45 nm E 128 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 46 nm E 119
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 56 nm S 150
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 73 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Liaoning province
3.9 nm NE Xiangyang Subdistrict, Chaoyang
5.1 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
5.1 nm NW Memorial for Yelü Yanning
7.3 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.4 nm E Longcheng District
9.4 nm SW Chaoyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:28:05 2016