Xiashipianzi, China Page

Other names: 下石片子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.6034 Longitude 120.2042 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 36' 12N Long (DMS) 120° 12' 15E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71851

Weather Charts


Xiashipianzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashipianzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashipianzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goumenzi (1.5 nm)
Gushanzi (1.9 nm)
Fujiagou (3.3 nm)
Shangshipianzi (1.4 nm)
Xiwujiazi (2.5 nm)
Laoxizhangzi (3.1 nm)
Shijiangwopu (4.6 nm)
Xinglonggou (1.9 nm)
Daxinglonggou (2.3 nm)
Mayingzi (3.9 nm)
Duanmutougou (3.6 nm)
Shanzuizi (1.7 nm)
Majiazi (2.2 nm)
Beizhangzi (2.1 nm)
Changlihada (3.3 nm)
Fengshan (3.6 nm)
Longwangmiaozi (4.3 nm)
Lianhe (4.3 nm)
Wangsangou (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 11 nm E 110 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 48 nm E 127 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 50 nm E 119
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 59 nm S 149
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 69 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
1.6 nm N Memorial for Yelü Yanning
6.5 nm E Xiangyang Subdistrict, Chaoyang
7.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Liaoning province
10.3 nm S Chaoyang County
10.8 nm NW 120th meridian east
10.5 nm E Longcheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:40 2016