Wangzhangzi, China Page

Other names: 王杖子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.6086 Longitude 120.3341 Altitude (feet) 915
Lat (DMS) 41° 36' 31N Long (DMS) 120° 20' 3E Altitude (meters) 278
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 83307

Weather Charts


Wangzhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangzhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangzhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duanmutougou (2.2 nm)
Mayingzi (3.6 nm)
Bianzhangzi (1.3 nm)
Tiejianglu (1.8 nm)
Nantaizi (2.5 nm)
Xiadian (2.8 nm)
Xilu (3.6 nm)
Zhangjiawan (4.1 nm)
Songzhangzi (3.7 nm)
Motaizi (4.2 nm)
Huangjiuguan (4.5 nm)
Luntaichang (1.9 nm)
Xindi (3.4 nm)
Qidaoquanzi (3.8 nm)
Majiahang (1.9 nm)
Donggouli (3.3 nm)
Dongliang (4.3 nm)
Xidayingzi (4.3 nm)
Dongjing (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 6 nm E 133 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 44 nm E 132 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 45 nm E 123
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 57 nm S 154
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 73 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E Xiangyang Subdistrict, Chaoyang
6.2 nm S List of major power stations in Liaoning province
4.7 nm E Longcheng District
6.2 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.9 nm SE Shuangta District
6.2 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
6.2 nm W Memorial for Yelü Yanning


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:25:03 2016