Yinjiadian, China Page

Other names: 尹家店

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.5300 Longitude 120.2857 Altitude (feet) 915
Lat (DMS) 41° 31' 48N Long (DMS) 120° 17' 9E Altitude (meters) 278
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46503

Weather Charts


Yinjiadian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinjiadian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinjiadian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangsangou (2.0 nm)
Fengshan (2.4 nm)
Xiasanjiazi (3.4 nm)
Beizhangzi (3.6 nm)
Donggouli (1.9 nm)
Mayingzi (2.3 nm)
Daxinglonggou (3.8 nm)
Duanmutougou (4.5 nm)
Xinglonggou (4.2 nm)
Dongliang (1.1 nm)
Dongjing (2.5 nm)
Xilao (3.3 nm)
Zhonglaocun (3.7 nm)
Houzhaojiagou (2.3 nm)
Wujialiang (2.8 nm)
Banlashan (4.3 nm)
Lamagou (4.0 nm)
Yinmachi (4.2 nm)
Gacha (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 6 nm E 85 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 43 nm E 126 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 44 nm E 117
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 53 nm S 150
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 74 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Liaoning province
5.3 nm NE Xiangyang Subdistrict, Chaoyang
7.1 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
7.1 nm NW Memorial for Yelü Yanning
6.7 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.9 nm SW Chaoyang County
7.8 nm NE Longcheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:40 2016