Majiahang, China Page

Other names: 马家行

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.5825 Longitude 120.3584 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 34' 57N Long (DMS) 120° 21' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 83346

Weather Charts


Majiahang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiahang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiahang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donggouli (2.8 nm)
Duanmutougou (3.5 nm)
Mayingzi (3.8 nm)
Wangzhangzi (1.9 nm)
Luntaichang (2.4 nm)
Bianzhangzi (2.8 nm)
Tiejianglu (2.8 nm)
Nantaizi (3.8 nm)
Xindi (3.9 nm)
Songzhangzi (4.5 nm)
Shanzui (4.4 nm)
Xiadian (4.7 nm)
Balibao (2.7 nm)
Qidaoquanzi (3.0 nm)
Xidayingzi (2.5 nm)
Lalatun (2.8 nm)
Dongjing (3.6 nm)
Dongliang (3.4 nm)
Zhonglaocun (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 4 nm E 127 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 42 nm E 132 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 43 nm E 122
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 55 nm S 154
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 75 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Xiangyang Subdistrict, Chaoyang
3.6 nm E Longcheng District
4.9 nm S List of major power stations in Liaoning province
4.3 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
4.4 nm E Shuangta District
7.7 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
7.7 nm W Memorial for Yelü Yanning


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:49 2016