Dongjing, China Page

Other names: 东井

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.5235 Longitude 120.3410 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 31' 25N Long (DMS) 120° 20' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53268

Weather Charts


Dongjing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongliang (1.7 nm)
Yinjiadian (2.5 nm)
Houzhaojiagou (3.5 nm)
Mayingzi (3.9 nm)
Donggouli (2.7 nm)
Majiahang (3.6 nm)
Wangzhangzi (5.1 nm)
Xidayingzi (1.9 nm)
Lalatun (2.8 nm)
Balibao (3.9 nm)
Yuantaizi (4.2 nm)
Zhonglaocun (1.6 nm)
Xilao (1.8 nm)
Yinmachi (3.1 nm)
Wujialiang (2.9 nm)
Moujiataizi (3.9 nm)
Banlashan (3.9 nm)
Nandayingzi (4.6 nm)
Shi'ertai (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 4 nm E 78 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 41 nm E 127 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 42 nm E 118
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 52 nm S 152
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 76 nm W 304 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
4.9 nm N Xiangyang Subdistrict, Chaoyang
4.3 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
6.0 nm NE Longcheng District
5.7 nm NE Shuangta District
9.0 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
9.0 nm NW Memorial for Yelü Yanning


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:19 2016