Fengshan, China Page

Other names: 封山

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.5484 Longitude 120.2375 Altitude (feet) 1217
Lat (DMS) 41° 32' 54N Long (DMS) 120° 14' 15E Altitude (meters) 370
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56320

Weather Charts


Fengshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longwangmiaozi (1.9 nm)
Majiazi (2.3 nm)
Lianhe (2.6 nm)
Dasanjiazi (3.1 nm)
Changlihada (2.8 nm)
Shanzuizi (3.1 nm)
Beizhangzi (1.5 nm)
Daxinglonggou (2.4 nm)
Xinglonggou (2.6 nm)
Xiashipianzi (3.6 nm)
Duanmutougou (4.0 nm)
Mayingzi (2.1 nm)
Yinjiadian (2.4 nm)
Donggouli (3.1 nm)
Dongliang (3.2 nm)
Wangsangou (1.2 nm)
Xiasanjiazi (3.2 nm)
Houzhaojiagou (3.7 nm)
Lamagou (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 8 nm E 93 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 45 nm E 125 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 47 nm E 116
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 56 nm S 148
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 72 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
5.2 nm N Memorial for Yelü Yanning
4.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Liaoning province
6.0 nm NE Xiangyang Subdistrict, Chaoyang
7.6 nm SW Chaoyang County
8.9 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.3 nm E Longcheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:28:05 2016