Wujialiang, China Page

Other names: 武家梁

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.4853 Longitude 120.3014 Altitude (feet) 941
Lat (DMS) 41° 29' 7N Long (DMS) 120° 18' 5E Altitude (meters) 286
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18586

Weather Charts


Wujialiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujialiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujialiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houzhaojiagou (1.3 nm)
Lamagou (2.9 nm)
Wangsangou (3.8 nm)
Xiasanjiazi (3.5 nm)
Yinjiadian (2.8 nm)
Dongliang (3.2 nm)
Dongjing (2.9 nm)
Donggouli (4.4 nm)
Mayingzi (5.0 nm)
Xilao (1.8 nm)
Yinmachi (1.9 nm)
Moujiataizi (2.6 nm)
Zhonglaocun (2.8 nm)
Banlashan (1.5 nm)
Nandayingzi (2.3 nm)
Gacha (2.2 nm)
Songshulianggou (3.1 nm)
Shangqitian (3.8 nm)
Banlashan (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 6 nm E 62 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 41 nm E 123 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 43 nm E 114
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 51 nm S 149
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 76 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Liaoning province
7.5 nm N Xiangyang Subdistrict, Chaoyang
6.8 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
6.8 nm SW Chaoyang County
8.4 nm NE Shuangta District
8.9 nm NE Longcheng District
9.8 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:51 2016