Donggouli, China Page

Other names: 东沟里

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.5591 Longitude 120.3041 Altitude (feet) 990
Lat (DMS) 41° 33' 33N Long (DMS) 120° 18' 15E Altitude (meters) 301
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76328

Weather Charts


Donggouli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donggouli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donggouli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mayingzi (1.3 nm)
Daxinglonggou (3.0 nm)
Fengshan (3.1 nm)
Xinglonggou (3.4 nm)
Wangsangou (3.4 nm)
Beizhangzi (3.5 nm)
Duanmutougou (2.9 nm)
Wangzhangzi (3.3 nm)
Bianzhangzi (4.6 nm)
Xiadian (5.3 nm)
Majiahang (2.8 nm)
Xidayingzi (3.3 nm)
Dongliang (1.2 nm)
Yinjiadian (1.9 nm)
Dongjing (2.7 nm)
Houzhaojiagou (4.2 nm)
Wujialiang (4.4 nm)
Xilao (4.2 nm)
Zhonglaocun (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 6 nm E 102 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 43 nm E 128 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 45 nm E 119
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 55 nm S 151
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 74 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm S List of major power stations in Liaoning province
3.4 nm NE Xiangyang Subdistrict, Chaoyang
6.3 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
6.3 nm NW Memorial for Yelü Yanning
6.0 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
6.3 nm E Longcheng District
6.7 nm E Shuangta District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:49 2016