Jijiatun, China Page

Other names: 季家屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.8750 Longitude 121.0070 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 40° 52' 30N Long (DMS) 121° 0' 25E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15406

Weather Charts


Jijiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jijiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jijiatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhujiawa (1.1 nm)
Shangkanzi (2.2 nm)
Dahongqiying (2.4 nm)
Wangshantun (2.8 nm)
Wanjiatun (1.0 nm)
Sunjiatun (1.7 nm)
Qilihezi (3.2 nm)
Chouhuatun (3.5 nm)
Shangdianzi (4.3 nm)
Sandaohao (3.8 nm)
Dongqingbu (4.5 nm)
Xiaosifangtai (1.4 nm)
Baimashi (1.9 nm)
Tianqiao (2.3 nm)
Zhongshanbao (3.3 nm)
Sunjiawan (3.1 nm)
Xihaikou (2.9 nm)
Gaojiatan (2.9 nm)
Xiazhujiakou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 9 nm S 217
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 13 nm N 10 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 20 nm N 21
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 47 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 64 nm E 107 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm S 121st meridian east
5.0 nm SE Bijia Mountain
9.6 nm S Port of Huludao
9.5 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.6 nm SW Lianshan District
14.7 nm N Taihe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:26 2016