Wangshantun, China Page

Other names: 王善屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.8883 Longitude 120.9485 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 40° 53' 18N Long (DMS) 120° 56' 55E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20413

Weather Charts


Wangshantun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangshantun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangshantun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashigutun (1.6 nm)
Panjiatun (2.3 nm)
Duanmucong (2.8 nm)
Shenjiatun (3.8 nm)
Xiaoxinmintun (1.6 nm)
Xiaobeitun (2.5 nm)
Chouhuatun (2.7 nm)
Dayanghegou (2.9 nm)
Dongqingbu (3.9 nm)
Erdaohezi (4.3 nm)
Zhujiawa (1.7 nm)
Wanjiatun (2.6 nm)
Jijiatun (2.8 nm)
Sunjiatun (3.4 nm)
Dahongqiying (1.5 nm)
Shangkanzi (2.5 nm)
Gaojiatan (3.1 nm)
Changjiagou (3.9 nm)
Zhouliuhezi (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 8 nm S 200
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 13 nm N 21 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 20 nm N 29
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 45 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 67 nm E 107 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SE 121st meridian east
7.5 nm SE Bijia Mountain
8.9 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.6 nm SW Lianshan District
10.9 nm S Port of Huludao
15.0 nm NE Taihe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:52 2016