Yangli, China Page

Other names: 秧里

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 24.7956 Longitude 106.0010 Altitude (feet) 2559
Lat (DMS) 24° 47' 44N Long (DMS) 106° 0' 4E Altitude (meters) 779
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7589

Weather Charts


Yangli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanggan (1.3 nm)
Sayi (2.4 nm)
Luohua (2.6 nm)
Yangxiang (3.1 nm)
Pingshe (1.5 nm)
Weijin (2.7 nm)
Shangweilao (2.6 nm)
Weixi (3.3 nm)
Qiaoxiang (3.2 nm)
Mayun (3.2 nm)
Pinghua (3.9 nm)
Dongli (0.8 nm)
Diluo (1.3 nm)
Porong (2.1 nm)
Rongding (2.5 nm)
Huowei'e (2.8 nm)
Shangyaozu (2.0 nm)
Yangliucun (2.2 nm)
Gejiang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 59 nm W 287 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 83 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 88 nm N 355 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 92 nm E 89 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm S 106th meridian east
12.2 nm NE Nanpan River
12.3 nm NE Beipan River
15.1 nm NW Ceheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:49 2016