Sayi, China Page

Other names: 洒宜

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 24.8095 Longitude 105.9590 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 48' 34N Long (DMS) 105° 57' 32E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7713

Weather Charts


Sayi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sayi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sayi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baibi Xiazhai (1.3 nm)
Le'en (1.8 nm)
Pinggu (2.2 nm)
Bake (2.2 nm)
Pinghong (3.0 nm)
Yangyou (3.2 nm)
Qiaonongxiang (3.1 nm)
Shangweilao (1.4 nm)
Qiaoxiang (2.0 nm)
Xiabanya (2.5 nm)
Qiaoyao (2.8 nm)
Geliang (3.1 nm)
Yanggan (1.2 nm)
Yangli (2.4 nm)
Dongli (3.2 nm)
Pingshe (3.2 nm)
Yangxiang (1.7 nm)
Luohua (1.8 nm)
Yangliucun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 56 nm W 287 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 87 nm N 357 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 85 nm S 139 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 116 nm W 230 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm S 106th meridian east
12.9 nm NW Ceheng County
13.2 nm NE Nanpan River
13.2 nm NE Beipan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:36 2016