Yangxiang, China Page

Other names: 秧项

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 24.7836 Longitude 105.9460 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 47' 1N Long (DMS) 105° 56' 46E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6635

Weather Charts


Yangxiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangxiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangxiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Le'en (1.1 nm)
Yangyou (1.9 nm)
Qiaonongxiang (2.8 nm)
Zheyue (3.7 nm)
Pingxian (3.7 nm)
Weiwaicun (3.8 nm)
Sayi (1.7 nm)
Baibi Xiazhai (2.2 nm)
Bake (2.5 nm)
Pinggu (3.0 nm)
Shangweilao (3.1 nm)
Xiabanya (3.6 nm)
Qiaoxiang (3.7 nm)
Pinghong (3.9 nm)
Luohua (0.6 nm)
Yangliucun (2.1 nm)
Yanggan (2.1 nm)
Yangli (3.1 nm)
Mahei (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 56 nm W 288 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 84 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 88 nm N 357 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 115 nm W 230 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm S 106th meridian east
13.6 nm NW Ceheng County
14.8 nm NE Nanpan River
14.8 nm NE Beipan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:35 2016