Pingshe, China Page

Other names: 平社

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 24.8164 Longitude 106.0170 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 48' 59N Long (DMS) 106° 1' 1E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7879

Weather Charts


Pingshe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingshe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingshe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanggan (2.2 nm)
Shangweilao (2.6 nm)
Qiaoxiang (2.9 nm)
Weijin (1.3 nm)
Mayun (1.7 nm)
Weixi (2.2 nm)
Longzuo (2.6 nm)
Yangjie (2.7 nm)
Pinghua (2.8 nm)
Wei'e (3.4 nm)
Porong (1.1 nm)
Rongding (1.3 nm)
Yachuan (2.8 nm)
Dingla (2.8 nm)
Dongli (1.0 nm)
Yangli (1.5 nm)
Diluo (1.7 nm)
Huowei'e (2.8 nm)
Shangyaozu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 59 nm W 285 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 83 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 87 nm N 354 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 91 nm E 90 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm S 106th meridian east
10.7 nm NE Nanpan River
10.8 nm NE Beipan River
15.0 nm NW Ceheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:32 2016