Weijin, China Page

Other names: 尾进

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 24.8374 Longitude 106.0170 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 50' 15N Long (DMS) 106° 1' 1E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Weijin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weijin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weijin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weixi (1.1 nm)
Qiaoxiang (2.5 nm)
Shangweilao (2.5 nm)
Yangjie (1.5 nm)
Longzuo (1.5 nm)
Pinghua (1.7 nm)
Wei'e (2.3 nm)
Tanzhai (2.5 nm)
Yangrao (2.8 nm)
Longlin (2.9 nm)
Mayun (1.1 nm)
Rongding (1.8 nm)
Yachuan (2.3 nm)
Shuangjiang (2.8 nm)
Pingshe (1.3 nm)
Porong (1.9 nm)
Dongli (2.3 nm)
Yangli (2.7 nm)
Diluo (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 59 nm W 284 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 85 nm N 354 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 84 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 91 nm E 90 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm NE Nanpan River
9.8 nm NE Beipan River
11.3 nm S 106th meridian east
14.3 nm NW Ceheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:32 2016