Gejiang, China Page

Other names: 各江

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 24.7422 Longitude 106.0030 Altitude (feet) 2572
Lat (DMS) 24° 44' 32N Long (DMS) 106° 0' 11E Altitude (meters) 783
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5683

Weather Charts


Gejiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gejiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gejiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luohua (3.4 nm)
Mahei (3.5 nm)
Yangxiang (4.0 nm)
Shangyaozu (1.5 nm)
Yangliucun (1.9 nm)
Diluo (3.0 nm)
Yangli (3.2 nm)
Dongli (3.5 nm)
Yanggan (3.8 nm)
Yao'ai (1.3 nm)
Ganlan (2.4 nm)
Huowei'e (3.4 nm)
Qiaobang (3.4 nm)
Weihan (3.7 nm)
Weili (3.8 nm)
Nongding (2.4 nm)
Weibiao (3.0 nm)
Baidi (4.0 nm)
Baichuan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 60 nm W 290 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 80 nm S 139 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 92 nm E 87 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm S 106th meridian east
14.8 nm NE Nanpan River
14.9 nm NE Beipan River
17.5 nm NW Ceheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:36 2016