Shangweilao, China Page

Other names: 上尾劳

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 24.8299 Longitude 105.9710 Altitude (feet) 2834
Lat (DMS) 24° 49' 48N Long (DMS) 105° 58' 16E Altitude (meters) 863
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8041

Weather Charts


Shangweilao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangweilao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangweilao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baibi Xiazhai (1.8 nm)
Xiabanya (2.3 nm)
Geliang (2.5 nm)
Pinggu (2.5 nm)
Bake (2.9 nm)
Qiaoxiang (0.7 nm)
Qiaoyao (1.8 nm)
Pinghua (2.3 nm)
Yangrao (2.6 nm)
Longlin (2.8 nm)
Weixi (2.1 nm)
Weijin (2.5 nm)
Pingshe (2.6 nm)
Yangjie (2.8 nm)
Sayi (1.4 nm)
Yanggan (1.7 nm)
Yangli (2.6 nm)
Luohua (3.1 nm)
Yangxiang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 57 nm W 285 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 86 nm N 356 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 85 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 118 nm W 230 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm S 106th meridian east
11.9 nm NE Nanpan River
12.0 nm NE Beipan River
12.6 nm NW Ceheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:32 2016