Shangyaozu, China Page

Other names: 上尧足

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 24.7651 Longitude 106.0160 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 45' 54N Long (DMS) 106° 0' 58E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6259

Weather Charts


Shangyaozu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangyaozu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangyaozu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangliucun (2.0 nm)
Luohua (3.4 nm)
Sayi (4.1 nm)
Diluo (1.5 nm)
Yangli (2.0 nm)
Dongli (2.0 nm)
Porong (2.9 nm)
Pingshe (3.1 nm)
Yanggan (3.0 nm)
Rongding (3.4 nm)
Huowei'e (2.0 nm)
Ganlan (2.2 nm)
Weili (2.7 nm)
Weihan (3.4 nm)
Qiaobang (3.5 nm)
Shaba (3.6 nm)
Gejiang (1.5 nm)
Yao'ai (1.9 nm)
Nongding (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 60 nm W 288 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 81 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 90 nm N 355 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 91 nm E 88 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm S 106th meridian east
13.3 nm NE Nanpan River
13.3 nm NE Beipan River
17.0 nm NW Ceheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:32 2016