Qiaoxiang, China Page

Other names: 巧相

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 24.8412 Longitude 105.9710 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 50' 28N Long (DMS) 105° 58' 16E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Qiaoxiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaoxiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaoxiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Geliang (2.1 nm)
Baibi Xiazhai (2.1 nm)
Xiabanya (2.2 nm)
Pinggu (2.6 nm)
Luojiang (2.9 nm)
Pinghong (2.8 nm)
Qiaoyao (1.2 nm)
Yangrao (2.0 nm)
Longlin (2.1 nm)
Dapeng (2.7 nm)
Weixi (1.8 nm)
Pinghua (1.8 nm)
Yangjie (2.4 nm)
Weijin (2.5 nm)
Pingshe (2.9 nm)
Shangweilao (0.7 nm)
Sayi (2.0 nm)
Yanggan (2.4 nm)
Yangli (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 56 nm W 285 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 85 nm N 356 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 86 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 118 nm W 229 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm S 106th meridian east
11.5 nm NE Nanpan River
11.5 nm NE Beipan River
12.1 nm NW Ceheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:49 2016