Zhonglou, China Page

Other names: 钟楼

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.8455 Longitude 104.9440 Altitude (feet) 6223
Lat (DMS) 34° 50' 44N Long (DMS) 104° 56' 38E Altitude (meters) 1896
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts


Zhonglou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhonglou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhonglou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhanli (1.9 nm)
Tanjiashan (2.4 nm)
Hejiawan (1.6 nm)
Majiazhaizi (2.3 nm)
Mijiawan (2.3 nm)
Zhaoshan (3.2 nm)
Kanggou (3.5 nm)
Zhoujiawan (3.4 nm)
Lijiagou (3.7 nm)
Dangkou (1.2 nm)
Qinjiasi (2.1 nm)
Liyao (3.3 nm)
Shuofatai (1.4 nm)
Luban (2.2 nm)
Gaojiawan (2.5 nm)
Gaijiakou (2.8 nm)
Banxiali (3.2 nm)
Yangpo (3.5 nm)
Yachali (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 48 nm E 110 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 61 nm W 297
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 73 nm N 331
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 88 nm N 323
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 96 nm N 39 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm N Geography of China
9.7 nm N Template:Coord/doc
9.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu
12.9 nm S Wushan County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:14 2016