Shuofatai, China Page

Other names: 说法台

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.8224 Longitude 104.9401 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 34° 49' 21N Long (DMS) 104° 56' 24E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts


Shuofatai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuofatai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuofatai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luban (1.0 nm)
Dazhanli (2.0 nm)
Tanjiashan (2.0 nm)
Yachali (2.5 nm)
Zhonglou (1.4 nm)
Dangkou (2.4 nm)
Hejiawan (3.0 nm)
Majiazhaizi (3.5 nm)
Mijiawan (3.5 nm)
Gaijiakou (2.2 nm)
Qinjiasi (2.6 nm)
Wushan (3.3 nm)
Nianping (3.6 nm)
Gaojiawan (1.4 nm)
Banxiali (1.8 nm)
Yangpo (2.4 nm)
Baiyangshuwan (3.3 nm)
Kelaocun (3.3 nm)
Siwan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 48 nm E 108 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 61 nm W 298
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 74 nm N 331
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 89 nm N 324
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 97 nm N 39 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu
11.1 nm N Geography of China
11.1 nm N Template:Coord/doc
11.5 nm S Wushan County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:53 2016