Lijiagou, China Page

Other names: 李家沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.9002 Longitude 104.9085 Altitude (feet) 6761
Lat (DMS) 34° 54' 1N Long (DMS) 104° 54' 31E Altitude (meters) 2060
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lijiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiagou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaojiagou (1.8 nm)
Zhigou (2.0 nm)
Liucangwan (3.2 nm)
Yongjixiang (3.3 nm)
Yupanxiang (1.0 nm)
Wangjiamen (1.2 nm)
Baodong (1.8 nm)
Qingbu (2.7 nm)
Lijiayinpo (3.6 nm)
Qingbuxiang (3.8 nm)
Kanggou (1.9 nm)
Hejiawan (2.5 nm)
Dingjiamen (3.0 nm)
Chengjiashan (2.8 nm)
Zhoujiawan (1.0 nm)
Majiazhaizi (1.4 nm)
Shanchangli (2.0 nm)
Dazhanli (3.6 nm)
Zhonglou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 51 nm E 113 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 58 nm W 295
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 69 nm N 331
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 84 nm N 323
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 95 nm N 41 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm NE Geography of China
7.5 nm NE Template:Coord/doc
12.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu
16.0 nm S Wushan County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:08:40 2016