Kanggou, China Page

Other names: 康沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.9032 Longitude 104.9479 Altitude (feet) 6919
Lat (DMS) 34° 54' 12N Long (DMS) 104° 56' 52E Altitude (meters) 2108
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts


Kanggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yupanxiang (1.8 nm)
Lijiagou (1.9 nm)
Zhoujiawan (2.7 nm)
Wangjiamen (2.7 nm)
Dingjiamen (1.9 nm)
Baodong (1.9 nm)
Lijiayinpo (3.0 nm)
Liangjiashan (3.2 nm)
Qingbu (3.4 nm)
Zhangwan (3.8 nm)
Chengjiashan (0.9 nm)
Zhaoshan (1.9 nm)
Duojiawan (2.0 nm)
Liyao (2.8 nm)
Hejiawan (1.9 nm)
Majiazhaizi (1.8 nm)
Mijiawan (2.3 nm)
Dangkou (2.8 nm)
Zhonglou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 49 nm E 114 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 59 nm W 294
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 70 nm N 329
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 85 nm N 322
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 93 nm N 40 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NE Geography of China
6.3 nm NE Template:Coord/doc
11.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu
16.4 nm S Wushan County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:57 2016