Qinjiasi, China Page

Other names: 秦家寺

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.8440 Longitude 104.9856 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 34° 50' 38N Long (DMS) 104° 59' 8E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts


Qinjiasi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinjiasi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinjiasi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dangkou (1.4 nm)
Zhonglou (2.1 nm)
Hejiawan (2.6 nm)
Shuofatai (2.6 nm)
Mijiawan (1.8 nm)
Liyao (2.2 nm)
Zhaoshan (2.7 nm)
Juwan (2.9 nm)
Chengjiashan (4.1 nm)
Guanjiashan (1.4 nm)
Luziping (1.6 nm)
Mishi (2.1 nm)
Jutou (2.8 nm)
Kudong (3.4 nm)
Gaijiakou (1.9 nm)
Wushan (2.6 nm)
Gaojiawan (2.7 nm)
Yangpo (3.1 nm)
Nianping (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 46 nm E 111 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 62 nm W 296
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 74 nm N 330
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 89 nm N 322
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 95 nm N 38 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu
9.4 nm N Geography of China
9.4 nm N Template:Coord/doc
13.3 nm S Wushan County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:57 2016