Gaijiakou, China Page

Other names: 改家口

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.8125 Longitude 104.9839 Altitude (feet) 5167
Lat (DMS) 34° 48' 45N Long (DMS) 104° 59' 2E Altitude (meters) 1574
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9386

Weather Charts


Gaijiakou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaijiakou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaijiakou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaojiawan (1.3 nm)
Shuofatai (2.2 nm)
Banxiali (2.8 nm)
Qinjiasi (1.9 nm)
Dangkou (3.0 nm)
Zhonglou (2.8 nm)
Luziping (3.2 nm)
Mijiawan (3.6 nm)
Wushan (1.1 nm)
Guanjiashan (1.6 nm)
Jutou (2.5 nm)
Mishi (2.7 nm)
Kudong (2.6 nm)
Yangpo (1.2 nm)
Nianping (1.7 nm)
Panping (2.5 nm)
Kelaocun (2.6 nm)
Macun (2.7 nm)
Songxicun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 45 nm E 109 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 63 nm W 298
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 76 nm N 330
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 91 nm N 323
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 96 nm N 38 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu
11.3 nm N Geography of China
11.3 nm N Template:Coord/doc
11.5 nm S Wushan County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:59 2016