Gaojiawan, China Page

Other names: 高家湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.8053 Longitude 104.9581 Altitude (feet) 5974
Lat (DMS) 34° 48' 19N Long (DMS) 104° 57' 29E Altitude (meters) 1820
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts


Gaojiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banxiali (1.5 nm)
Luban (1.9 nm)
Tanjiashan (3.2 nm)
Yachali (3.1 nm)
Shuofatai (1.4 nm)
Zhonglou (2.5 nm)
Qinjiasi (2.7 nm)
Dangkou (3.2 nm)
Yangpo (1.1 nm)
Gaijiakou (1.3 nm)
Nianping (2.2 nm)
Wushan (2.2 nm)
Guanjiashan (2.9 nm)
Kelaocun (2.0 nm)
Baiyangshuwan (2.6 nm)
Panping (2.5 nm)
Pingyuan (3.4 nm)
Songxicun (3.4 nm)
Baiquan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 46 nm E 108 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 62 nm W 299
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 75 nm N 331
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 90 nm N 324
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 98 nm N 38 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu
10.7 nm S Wushan County, Gansu
11.9 nm N Geography of China
11.9 nm N Template:Coord/doc


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:52 2016