Maotiaojing, China Page

Other names: 毛条井

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.8130 Longitude 103.7880 Altitude (feet) 4268
Lat (DMS) 38° 48' 47N Long (DMS) 103° 47' 17E Altitude (meters) 1300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Maotiaojing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maotiaojing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maotiaojing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bantanjing (1.3 nm)
Suosuojing (1.9 nm)
Jiaojia Jiufangzi (3.4 nm)
Qingtujing (4.0 nm)
Daotiaohu (5.1 nm)
Huoshaojing (2.4 nm)
Jujiajing (3.5 nm)
Huangjiazhuang (5.2 nm)
Fuzhi Dadui (5.5 nm)
Yujiehao (6.2 nm)
Fuzhi (5.6 nm)
Fuyu (6.8 nm)
Lizhi (6.9 nm)
Xiawangzhi (8.0 nm)
Dongrun (8.0 nm)
Qianjingzi (5.4 nm)
Shibanjing (5.4 nm)
Hongmagang (6.2 nm)
Xilianggang (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 69 nm W 256 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 75 nm W 229
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 98 nm S 138 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm E 104th meridian east
36.4 nm W Minqin County
46.8 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Lanzhou
40.6 nm NW 103rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:22:40 2016