Jujiajing, China Page

Other names: 据家井

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.8711 Longitude 103.7860 Altitude (feet) 4271
Lat (DMS) 38° 52' 16N Long (DMS) 103° 47' 10E Altitude (meters) 1301
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Jujiajing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jujiajing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jujiajing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangjiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Fuzhi Dadui (3.2 nm)
Fuzhi (3.6 nm)
Dongzhen (4.9 nm)
Lizhi (4.9 nm)
Yujiehao (2.8 nm)
Fuyu (3.4 nm)
Xiawangzhi (4.6 nm)
Dongrun (4.6 nm)
Jiantan (4.9 nm)
Changhu (5.3 nm)
Shangrun (5.5 nm)
Xiarun (5.8 nm)
Qianjingzi (4.4 nm) Huoshaojing (1.6 nm)
Maotiaojing (3.5 nm)
Bantanjing (3.6 nm)
Suosuojing (4.9 nm)
Jiaojia Jiufangzi (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 70 nm W 254 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 78 nm W 227
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 101 nm S 139 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm E 104th meridian east
37.3 nm W Minqin County
39.1 nm W 103rd meridian east
50.3 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Lanzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:53:22 2016