Yujiehao, China Page

Other names: 余结号

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.9153 Longitude 103.7670 Altitude (feet) 4278
Lat (DMS) 38° 54' 55N Long (DMS) 103° 46' 1E Altitude (meters) 1303
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Yujiehao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujiehao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujiehao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuzhi Dadui (2.7 nm)
Xisui (3.2 nm)
Fuzhi (3.3 nm)
Dongzhen (3.1 nm)
Dahao (3.7 nm)
Zhagouzi (3.5 nm)
Fuyu (0.7 nm)
Dongrun (1.8 nm)
Jiantan (2.2 nm)
Xiawangzhi (2.4 nm)
Changhu (2.8 nm)
Shangrun (2.7 nm)
Xiarun (3.0 nm)
Diaoyuan (3.8 nm)
Shushi (3.8 nm)
Dongri (4.2 nm)
Huangjiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Jujiajing (2.8 nm)
Huoshaojing (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 70 nm W 251 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 79 nm W 225
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 103 nm S 140 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm SE 104th meridian east
37.4 nm SW Minqin County
37.4 nm W 103rd meridian east
52.9 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Lanzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:50 2016