Bantanjing, China Page

Other names: 板滩井

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.8147 Longitude 103.7600 Altitude (feet) 4281
Lat (DMS) 38° 48' 53N Long (DMS) 103° 45' 36E Altitude (meters) 1304
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Bantanjing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bantanjing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bantanjing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaojia Jiufangzi (2.1 nm)
Daotiaohu (4.1 nm)
Fengjiajing (5.4 nm)
Zhangxinjing (6.1 nm)
Huoshaojing (2.1 nm)
Jujiajing (3.6 nm)
Huangjiazhuang (4.6 nm)
Fuzhi Dadui (4.8 nm)
Fuzhi (4.7 nm)
Yujiehao (6.0 nm)
Lizhi (6.0 nm)
Fuyu (6.7 nm)
Dongzhen (6.7 nm)
Jiantan (7.7 nm)
Dongrun (7.9 nm)
Maotiaojing (1.3 nm)
Qianjingzi (6.4 nm)
Suosuojing (1.4 nm)
Qingtujing (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 68 nm W 256 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 74 nm W 228
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 99 nm S 138 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm E 104th meridian east
35.1 nm W Minqin County
46.9 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Lanzhou
39.4 nm NW 103rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:46 2016