Dongrun, China Page

Other names: 东润

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.9457 Longitude 103.7680 Altitude (feet) 4294
Lat (DMS) 38° 56' 45N Long (DMS) 103° 46' 5E Altitude (meters) 1308
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Dongrun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongrun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongrun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiarun (1.4 nm)
Jiantan (1.6 nm)
Shangrun (1.6 nm)
Shushi (2.4 nm)
Dahao (2.8 nm)
Xisui (2.8 nm)
Bahu (3.2 nm)
Dahao (3.2 nm)
Zhagouzi (3.3 nm)
Dongzhen (3.6 nm)
Changhu (1.1 nm)
Diaoyuan (2.1 nm)
Dongri (2.4 nm)
Yanghe (3.3 nm)
Xiawangzhi (1.4 nm)
Suosuomenzi (3.3 nm)
Fuyu (1.2 nm)
Yujiehao (1.8 nm)
Huangjiazhuang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 70 nm W 250 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 80 nm S 224
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 105 nm S 141 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm SE 104th meridian east
37.0 nm W 103rd meridian east
38.2 nm SW Minqin County
54.8 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Lanzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:22:40 2016