Jiaojia Jiufangzi, China Page

Other names: 焦家旧房子

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.8100 Longitude 103.7160 Altitude (feet) 4288
Lat (DMS) 38° 48' 36N Long (DMS) 103° 42' 58E Altitude (meters) 1306
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Jiaojia Jiufangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaojia Jiufangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaojia Jiufangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengjiajing (3.3 nm)
Zhangxinjing (4.1 nm)
Majia Fangzi (4.4 nm)
Yongfeng (5.5 nm)
Huoshaojing (3.3 nm)
Fuzhi (4.4 nm)
Fuzhi Dadui (4.7 nm)
Huangjiazhuang (5.0 nm)
Lizhi (5.4 nm)
Jujiajing (4.9 nm)
Dongzhen (6.4 nm)
Wugouyan (6.0 nm)
Sihu (5.9 nm)
Yujiehao (6.8 nm)
Suosuojing (2.2 nm)
Bantanjing (2.1 nm)
Maotiaojing (3.4 nm)
Qingtujing (1.9 nm)
Daotiaohu (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 66 nm W 256 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 73 nm W 228
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 100 nm S 137 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm E 104th meridian east
33.1 nm W Minqin County
37.7 nm NW 103rd meridian east
46.8 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Lanzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:00 2016