Fuzhi Dadui, China Page

Other names: 附智大队

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.8882 Longitude 103.7210 Altitude (feet) 4297
Lat (DMS) 38° 53' 18N Long (DMS) 103° 43' 16E Altitude (meters) 1309
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Fuzhi Dadui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuzhi Dadui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuzhi Dadui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuzhi (0.6 nm)
Lizhi (1.7 nm)
Wugouyan (3.3 nm)
Diaoyuan (3.6 nm)
Yangcao Dahao (3.6 nm)
Dongzhen (2.0 nm)
Zhagouzi (3.1 nm)
Jiantan (3.3 nm)
Xisui (3.3 nm)
Shangrun (3.9 nm)
Dahao (4.3 nm)
Yongqing (4.3 nm)
Dongrun (4.1 nm)
Xiarun (4.6 nm)
Huangjiazhuang (0.9 nm)
Yujiehao (2.7 nm)
Fuyu (3.3 nm)
Jujiajing (3.2 nm)
Huoshaojing (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 67 nm W 252 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 76 nm W 225
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 103 nm S 139 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm E 104th meridian east
34.8 nm W Minqin County
35.9 nm W 103rd meridian east
51.4 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Lanzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:00 2016