Huoshaojing, China Page

Other names: 火烧井

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.8490 Longitude 103.7660 Altitude (feet) 4242
Lat (DMS) 38° 50' 56N Long (DMS) 103° 45' 58E Altitude (meters) 1292
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Huoshaojing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huoshaojing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huoshaojing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuzhi (3.3 nm)
Lizhi (4.7 nm)
Jujiajing (1.6 nm)
Huangjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Fuzhi Dadui (3.2 nm)
Yujiehao (4.0 nm)
Fuyu (4.7 nm)
Dongzhen (5.1 nm)
Dongrun (5.8 nm)
Jiantan (5.8 nm)
Xiawangzhi (6.0 nm)
Shangrun (6.4 nm)
Xisui (6.2 nm)
Bantanjing (2.1 nm)
Maotiaojing (2.4 nm)
Suosuojing (3.4 nm)
Jiaojia Jiufangzi (3.3 nm)
Qingtujing (4.8 nm)
Daotiaohu (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 68 nm W 254 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 76 nm W 227
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 100 nm S 139 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm E 104th meridian east
36.0 nm W Minqin County
38.8 nm NW 103rd meridian east
49.0 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Lanzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:00 2016