Lizhi, China Page

Other names: 礼智

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.8974 Longitude 103.6870 Altitude (feet) 4291
Lat (DMS) 38° 53' 51N Long (DMS) 103° 41' 13E Altitude (meters) 1307
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Lizhi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizhi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizhi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wugouyan (1.7 nm)
Yangcao Dahao (1.9 nm)
Yanghe (2.0 nm)
Zhonghe (2.4 nm)
Sihu (2.8 nm)
Yingke (3.4 nm)
Dongzhen (1.3 nm)
Diaoyuan (2.1 nm)
Zhagouzi (2.4 nm)
Xisui (2.9 nm)
Suji (2.9 nm)
Yongqing (3.5 nm)
Jiantan (3.5 nm)
Dahao (3.9 nm)
Zhangxiacun (4.2 nm)
Huangling (3.8 nm)
Fuzhi (1.4 nm)
Fuzhi Dadui (1.7 nm)
Huangjiazhuang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 66 nm W 251 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 75 nm S 224
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 105 nm S 138 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm E 104th meridian east
33.6 nm SW Minqin County
34.3 nm W 103rd meridian east
52.1 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Lanzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:55 2016