Sihu, China Page

Other names: 泗湖

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.8822 Longitude 103.6310 Altitude (feet) 4301
Lat (DMS) 38° 52' 56N Long (DMS) 103° 37' 52E Altitude (meters) 1310
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Sihu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sihu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sihu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shoucheng (1.8 nm)
Zhangjia Zhaizi (1.9 nm)
Xingsheng (2.8 nm)
Shicheng (2.9 nm)
Zhonghe (1.1 nm)
Yanghe (1.4 nm)
Yangcao Dahao (1.9 nm)
Zhouhe (2.2 nm)
Diaoyuan (2.8 nm)
Yingke (3.1 nm)
Zhongxing (3.1 nm)
Suji (3.8 nm)
Dongguo (3.8 nm)
Huangling (4.0 nm)
Wugouyan (1.3 nm)
Lizhi (2.8 nm)
Yongfeng (1.1 nm)
Lijiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Peijiazhuang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 63 nm W 251 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 73 nm S 223
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 106 nm S 137 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm E 104th meridian east
30.8 nm SW Minqin County
32.2 nm NW 103rd meridian east
51.5 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Lanzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:51 2016